AI Visibility Index · Türkiye
Türkiye E-ticaret ve Pazaryerleri AI Görünürlük Endeksi
24 Oct 2026 – 24 Oct 2026 · 10 prompts · 11 engines · 1,010 measurements
Trendyol
Named in 91 of every 100 AI answers.
Statistically level with Hepsiburada, Amazon Türkiye.Ranking
How often each brand is named in AI answers. The thin line is the 95% confidence interval; brands whose intervals overlap are statistically level.
- 1Trendyol91%—
- 2Hepsiburada90%—
- 3Amazon Türkiye80%—
- 4n1167%—
- 5Çiçeksepeti31%—
- 6Teknosa28%—
- 7MediaMarkt20%—
- 8Boyner17%—
- 9Pazarama11%—
- 10Temu3%—
Show the numbers as a table
| # | Brand | Visibility | Confidence interval | Measurements |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trendyolstatistically tied with Hepsiburada, Amazon Türkiye | 91% | 84%–95% | 101 |
| 2 | Hepsiburadastatistically tied with Trendyol, Amazon Türkiye | 90% | 83%–95% | 101 |
| 3 | Amazon Türkiyestatistically tied with Trendyol, Hepsiburada, n11 | 80% | 71%–87% | 101 |
| 4 | n11statistically tied with Amazon Türkiye | 67% | 58%–76% | 101 |
| 5 | Çiçeksepetistatistically tied with Teknosa, MediaMarkt, Boyner | 31% | 23%–40% | 101 |
| 6 | Teknosastatistically tied with Çiçeksepeti, MediaMarkt, Boyner | 28% | 20%–37% | 101 |
| 7 | MediaMarktstatistically tied with Çiçeksepeti, Teknosa, Boyner, Pazarama | 20% | 13%–29% | 101 |
| 8 | Boynerstatistically tied with Çiçeksepeti, Teknosa, MediaMarkt, Pazarama | 17% | 11%–25% | 101 |
| 9 | Pazaramastatistically tied with MediaMarkt, Boyner, Temu | 11% | 6%–18% | 101 |
| 10 | Temustatistically tied with Pazarama | 3% | 1%–8% | 101 |
Is this your brand?
See its full scorecard: which engines name it, which questions rivals win, and how far it is from the leader. Shown only to people signed in with an address on the brand’s own domain.
Visibility by engine
Each cell: how many of every 100 answers from that engine named the brand. Darker means more often.
| Brand | Grok (xAI) | Qwen | Claude (Sonnet) | Microsoft Copilot | Mistral (le Chat) | DeepSeek | Google AI Overviews | ChatGPT (Search) | Google AI Mode | Gemini (Grounding) | Perplexity (Sonar) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trendyol | 100 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 70 | 100 | 100 | 80 |
| Hepsiburada | 100 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 70 | 100 | 100 | 70 |
| Amazon Türkiye | 90 | 78 | 90 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 89 | 60 | 80 | 100 | 50 |
| n11 | 30 | 89 | 90 | 0 | 100 | 90 | 67 | 60 | 50 | 80 | 50 |
| Çiçeksepeti | 10 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 67 | 40 | 11 | 30 | 20 | 60 | 30 |
| Teknosa | 10 | 33 | 30 | 0 | 67 | 40 | 22 | 10 | 40 | 30 | 10 |
| MediaMarkt | 10 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 67 | 20 | 22 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 10 |
| Boyner | 20 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 30 | 20 | 10 |
| Pazarama | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 70 | 10 |
| Temu | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
RarelyOften— : that engine gave no answers in this measurement
Who wins each question
The three brands named most often for each question. No question names a brand.
“Türkiye'de en güvenilir online alışveriş sitesi hangisi?”
- Trendyol91%
- Hepsiburada91%
- Amazon Türkiye91%
“İnternetten elektronik ürün almak için en iyi site hangisi?”
- Trendyol100%
- Hepsiburada100%
- Amazon Türkiye100%
“Hızlı kargo yapan alışveriş siteleri hangileri?”
- Trendyol91%
- Hepsiburada82%
- Amazon Türkiye82%
“İade süreci en kolay e-ticaret sitesi hangisi?”
- Trendyol100%
- Hepsiburada100%
- Amazon Türkiye90%
“Online kıyafet alışverişi için en iyi siteler hangileri?”
- Trendyol90%
- Hepsiburada90%
- Boyner60%
“Taksitli alışveriş için en uygun alışveriş siteleri hangileri?”
- n1189%
- Trendyol89%
- Hepsiburada89%
“Ucuz ürün bulabileceğim alışveriş siteleri hangileri?”
- Trendyol73%
- Hepsiburada73%
- Amazon Türkiye64%
“Türkiye'de en çok kullanılan pazaryerleri hangileri?”
- n11100%
- Trendyol100%
- Hepsiburada100%
“İnternetten telefon almak için güvenilir siteler hangileri?”
- Teknosa80%
- Trendyol80%
- Hepsiburada80%
“Satıcı olarak ürünlerimi satabileceğim en iyi pazaryeri hangisi?”
- n11100%
- Trendyol100%
- Hepsiburada100%
Highlights
- Trendyol is the brand AI answers name most often: 91% (confidence interval 84–95%).
- The gap between Trendyol and Hepsiburada, Amazon Türkiye is not statistically significant; their confidence intervals overlap.
Methodology
Between 24 Oct 2026 and 24 Oct 2026, 10 standard prompts were put to 11 AI search engines (ChatGPT (Search), Claude (Sonnet), Microsoft Copilot, DeepSeek, Gemini (Grounding), Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Grok (xAI), Mistral (le Chat), Perplexity (Sonar), Qwen). 1,010 measurements were made in total.
Visibility is how often a brand is mentioned in the answers. The range beside it is the Wilson confidence interval: the band the true rate falls in with 95% probability. Where two brands' intervals overlap, the difference between them is not statistically significant, and the table says so.
Brands with fewer than 20 measurements are listed but not ranked (0 brands). A high rate from a handful of measurements can be chance; presenting it as first place would mislead the reader.
The list of brands was chosen by hand and does not claim to represent the sector in full. The measurements come from independent queries made for this report, not from customer data.
Answers measured per brand: 101.
Get the indexes by e-mail
Once a month: who moved, which indexes are new, and one finding from each. You confirm by e-mail first, and every issue has an unsubscribe link.
Is your brand in this table?
Rixe measures your brand on every question your customers ask AI, every day, and shows what to fix to move up.
Book a demo