live

AI Visibility Index · Türkiye

Türkiye Havayolları AI Görünürlük Endeksi

24 Oct 2026 – 24 Oct 2026 · 10 prompts · 11 engines · 752 measurements

Download as PDFFull report and PDF ↗

Brands8
Questions10
AI engines11
Answers measured752
Leader82%

Türk Hava Yolları

Named in 82 of every 100 AI answers.

Statistically level with Pegasus.

Ranking

How often each brand is named in AI answers. The thin line is the 95% confidence interval; brands whose intervals overlap are statistically level.

  1. 1Türk Hava Yolları82%—
  2. 2Pegasus68%—
  3. 3SunExpress32%—
  4. 4Emirates29%—
  5. 5AJet28%—
  6. 6Qatar Airways28%—
  7. 7Lufthansa28%—
  8. 8Corendon Airlines2%—
Show the numbers as a table
#BrandVisibilityConfidence intervalMeasurements
1Türk Hava Yollarıstatistically tied with Pegasus82%73%–88%94
2Pegasusstatistically tied with Türk Hava Yolları68%58%–77%94
3SunExpressstatistically tied with Emirates, AJet, Qatar Airways, Lufthansa32%23%–42%94
4Emiratesstatistically tied with SunExpress, AJet, Qatar Airways, Lufthansa29%21%–39%94
5AJetstatistically tied with SunExpress, Emirates, Qatar Airways, Lufthansa28%20%–37%94
6Qatar Airwaysstatistically tied with SunExpress, Emirates, AJet, Lufthansa28%20%–37%94
7Lufthansastatistically tied with SunExpress, Emirates, AJet, Qatar Airways28%20%–37%94
8Corendon Airlines2%1%–7%94

Is this your brand?

See its full scorecard: which engines name it, which questions rivals win, and how far it is from the leader. Shown only to people signed in with an address on the brand’s own domain.

Visibility by engine

Each cell: how many of every 100 answers from that engine named the brand. Darker means more often.

BrandGrok (xAI)QwenClaude (Sonnet)Microsoft CopilotMistral (le Chat)DeepSeekGoogle AI OverviewsChatGPT (Search)Google AI ModeGemini (Grounding)Perplexity (Sonar)
Türk Hava Yolları1007090010010083100908070
Pegasus9070800506010070608060
SunExpress50104000305030405020
Emirates303040050501710203040
AJet100200008350305050
Qatar Airways203030050403310205030
Lufthansa203020050501720304030
Corendon Airlines1000000000100

RarelyOften— : that engine gave no answers in this measurement

Who wins each question

The three brands named most often for each question. No question names a brand.

  • “Türkiye'de en iyi havayolu şirketi hangisi?”

    • Türk Hava Yolları90%
    • Pegasus80%
    • SunExpress40%
    10 answers
  • “Yurt içi uçuşlarda en ucuz havayolu hangisi?”

    • Pegasus100%
    • Türk Hava Yolları89%
    • AJet78%
    9 answers
  • “Rötarı en az olan havayolu hangisi?”

    • Pegasus60%
    • Türk Hava Yolları50%
    • SunExpress30%
    10 answers
  • “Bagaj hakkı en iyi olan havayolu hangisi?”

    • Emirates90%
    • Türk Hava Yolları90%
    • Pegasus60%
    10 answers
  • “Avrupa'ya uçarken hangi havayolunu tercih etmeliyim?”

    • Lufthansa89%
    • Türk Hava Yolları78%
    • Pegasus56%
    9 answers
  • “Uzun yol uçuşlarında en konforlu havayolu hangisi?”

    • Qatar Airways89%
    • Emirates78%
    • Türk Hava Yolları78%
    9 answers
  • “Mil programı en avantajlı havayolu hangisi?”

    • Türk Hava Yolları100%
    • Pegasus78%
    • Lufthansa44%
    9 answers
  • “Bilet iptali ve değişikliği en kolay havayolu hangisi?”

    • Pegasus89%
    • Türk Hava Yolları89%
    • AJet44%
    9 answers
  • “Çocuklu aileler için en uygun havayolu hangisi?”

    • Emirates78%
    • Türk Hava Yolları78%
    • Pegasus67%
    9 answers
  • “Antalya'ya ucuz uçuş için hangi havayolu uygun?”

    • Pegasus90%
    • SunExpress80%
    • Türk Hava Yolları80%
    10 answers

Highlights

  • Türk Hava Yolları is the brand AI answers name most often: 82% (confidence interval 73–88%).
  • The gap between Türk Hava Yolları and Pegasus is not statistically significant; their confidence intervals overlap.

Methodology

Between 24 Oct 2026 and 24 Oct 2026, 10 standard prompts were put to 11 AI search engines (ChatGPT (Search), Claude (Sonnet), Microsoft Copilot, DeepSeek, Gemini (Grounding), Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Grok (xAI), Mistral (le Chat), Perplexity (Sonar), Qwen). 752 measurements were made in total.

Visibility is how often a brand is mentioned in the answers. The range beside it is the Wilson confidence interval: the band the true rate falls in with 95% probability. Where two brands' intervals overlap, the difference between them is not statistically significant, and the table says so.

Brands with fewer than 20 measurements are listed but not ranked (0 brands). A high rate from a handful of measurements can be chance; presenting it as first place would mislead the reader.

The list of brands was chosen by hand and does not claim to represent the sector in full. The measurements come from independent queries made for this report, not from customer data.

Answers measured per brand: 94.

Get the indexes by e-mail

Once a month: who moved, which indexes are new, and one finding from each. You confirm by e-mail first, and every issue has an unsubscribe link.

We keep only your e-mail, language and chosen countries.

Is your brand in this table?

Rixe measures your brand on every question your customers ask AI, every day, and shows what to fix to move up.

Book a demo