AI Visibility Index · Türkiye
Türkiye Yemek Siparişi AI Görünürlük Endeksi
24 Oct 2026 – 24 Oct 2026 · 10 prompts · 11 engines · 368 measurements
Yemeksepeti
Named in 88 of every 100 AI answers.
Statistically level with Getir, Trendyol Go.Ranking
How often each brand is named in AI answers. The thin line is the 95% confidence interval; brands whose intervals overlap are statistically level.
- 1Yemeksepeti88%—
- 2Getir83%—
- 3Trendyol Go75%—
- 4Migros Yemek36%—
Show the numbers as a table
| # | Brand | Visibility | Confidence interval | Measurements |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yemeksepetistatistically tied with Getir, Trendyol Go | 88% | 80%–93% | 92 |
| 2 | Getirstatistically tied with Yemeksepeti, Trendyol Go | 83% | 74%–89% | 92 |
| 3 | Trendyol Gostatistically tied with Yemeksepeti, Getir | 75% | 65%–83% | 92 |
| 4 | Migros Yemek | 36% | 27%–46% | 92 |
Is this your brand?
See its full scorecard: which engines name it, which questions rivals win, and how far it is from the leader. Shown only to people signed in with an address on the brand’s own domain.
Visibility by engine
Each cell: how many of every 100 answers from that engine named the brand. Darker means more often.
| Brand | Grok (xAI) | Qwen | Claude (Sonnet) | Microsoft Copilot | Mistral (le Chat) | DeepSeek | Google AI Overviews | ChatGPT (Search) | Google AI Mode | Gemini (Grounding) | Perplexity (Sonar) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yemeksepeti | 90 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 90 | 100 | 100 | 80 |
| Getir | 90 | 88 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 80 | 70 | 100 | 90 | 80 |
| Trendyol Go | 90 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 90 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 100 | 90 |
| Migros Yemek | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 60 | 50 | 70 | 50 | 40 |
RarelyOften— : that engine gave no answers in this measurement
Who wins each question
The three brands named most often for each question. No question names a brand.
“Türkiye'de en iyi yemek siparişi uygulaması hangisi?”
- Yemeksepeti90%
- Getir80%
- Trendyol Go80%
“En hızlı teslimat yapan yemek siparişi uygulaması hangisi?”
- Trendyol Go80%
- Getir70%
- Yemeksepeti70%
“Yemek siparişinde en çok indirim veren uygulama hangisi?”
- Getir89%
- Yemeksepeti89%
- Trendyol Go78%
“Gece geç saatte yemek siparişi için hangi uygulamayı kullanmalıyım?”
- Trendyol Go90%
- Yemeksepeti90%
- Getir80%
“Restoran seçeneği en fazla olan yemek uygulaması hangisi?”
- Yemeksepeti89%
- Getir67%
- Trendyol Go67%
“Müşteri hizmetleri en iyi yemek siparişi uygulaması hangisi?”
- Getir100%
- Yemeksepeti100%
- Trendyol Go62%
“Yemek siparişinde getirme ücreti en düşük uygulama hangisi?”
- Getir100%
- Trendyol Go100%
- Yemeksepeti86%
“Market ve yemek siparişini birlikte yapabileceğim uygulama hangisi?”
- Yemeksepeti88%
- Getir75%
- Trendyol Go50%
“Restoran sahibi olarak hangi yemek platformunda yer almalıyım?”
- Getir90%
- Yemeksepeti90%
- Trendyol Go80%
“Öğrenciler için en uygun yemek siparişi uygulaması hangisi?”
- Yemeksepeti91%
- Getir82%
- Trendyol Go64%
Highlights
- Yemeksepeti is the brand AI answers name most often: 88% (confidence interval 80–93%).
- The gap between Yemeksepeti and Getir, Trendyol Go is not statistically significant; their confidence intervals overlap.
Methodology
Between 24 Oct 2026 and 24 Oct 2026, 10 standard prompts were put to 11 AI search engines (ChatGPT (Search), Claude (Sonnet), Microsoft Copilot, DeepSeek, Gemini (Grounding), Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Grok (xAI), Mistral (le Chat), Perplexity (Sonar), Qwen). 368 measurements were made in total.
Visibility is how often a brand is mentioned in the answers. The range beside it is the Wilson confidence interval: the band the true rate falls in with 95% probability. Where two brands' intervals overlap, the difference between them is not statistically significant, and the table says so.
Brands with fewer than 20 measurements are listed but not ranked (0 brands). A high rate from a handful of measurements can be chance; presenting it as first place would mislead the reader.
The list of brands was chosen by hand and does not claim to represent the sector in full. The measurements come from independent queries made for this report, not from customer data.
Answers measured per brand: 92.
Get the indexes by e-mail
Once a month: who moved, which indexes are new, and one finding from each. You confirm by e-mail first, and every issue has an unsubscribe link.
Is your brand in this table?
Rixe measures your brand on every question your customers ask AI, every day, and shows what to fix to move up.
Book a demo